As of September 2026, rental prices in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch (75019, 75038, 75039, 75063), in the Dallas metro area, range from $1,445 to $3,574 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.

The largest year-over-year change in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX is a 4.47% increase for 4BR Condo/Townhome units, rising to a median rent of $3,574 in September 2026.

For 4BR homes in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX in September 2026, Single-Family properties have a median rent of $3,464 compared to $3,361 for Apartments and $3,574 for Condo/Townhomes, making Condo/Townhomes the highest-priced option at that bedroom count.

What is the typical range of monthly rents in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX right now?

As of September 2026, monthly rents in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX range from a median of $1,445 for 1BR Apartments up to $3,574 for 4BR Condo/Townhomes.

In Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX, which property and bedroom type is the most expensive to rent?

The most expensive segment in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX as of September 2026 is 4BR Condo/Townhomes, with a median rent of $3,574 per month and a 4.47% year-over-year increase.

For which bedroom size does one property type stand out as much pricier than the others in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX?

For 1BR units in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX in September 2026, Single-Family homes stand out as much pricier at a median of $1,959 compared with $1,445 for 1BR Apartments and $1,455 for 1BR Condo/Townhomes, meaning Single-Family 1BRs are $514 higher than Apartments and $504 higher than Condo/Townhomes.

Are rents generally going up or down across different property types in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX?

As of September 2026 in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX, Apartment rents are declining across all bedroom counts with year-over-year changes from -0.39% to -2.27%, Condo/Townhome rents show year-over-year changes ranging from -4.11% to +4.47%, and Single-Family rents are rising across all bedroom counts with year-over-year increases between 1.27% and 4.26%.

Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch, TX · Dallas metro

September 2026

75019,75038,75039,75063

Long-term Rental Rates

Long-term rental rates for Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch (75019,75038,75039,75063), in the Dallas metro area, as of September 2026.

Apartment

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,387 – $1,503 -2.15% -0.70%
2-Bedroom $1,758 – $1,943 -2.44% -2.27%
3-Bedroom $2,400 – $2,679 -3.74% -0.39%
4-Bedroom $3,260 – $3,462 -4.15% -1.04%

Condo/Townhome

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,423 – $1,487 -0.19% -3.37%
2-Bedroom $1,934 – $2,033 4.94% -1.35%
3-Bedroom $2,530 – $2,807 2.76% -4.11%
4-Bedroom $3,423 – $3,724 1.95% 4.47%

Single-Family

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,896 – $2,022 0.06% 3.61%
2-Bedroom $2,215 – $2,362 0.55% 4.26%
3-Bedroom $2,668 – $2,919 0.16% 1.27%
4-Bedroom $3,308 – $3,620 0.28% 1.43%
Data updated: November 5, 2026
Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch Rental Trends · Dallas metro

In the Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch (75019, 75038, 75039, 75063) rental market, in the Dallas metro area, 2-bedroom condos and townhomes posted the sharpest short-term rise, with median rent at $1,983 and a 4.94% month-over-month increase, even as their year-over-year change sits at -1.35%, signaling owners are regaining some pricing power after softer conditions earlier in the year.

Across property types, garden-style apartments in Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch (75019, 75038, 75039, 75063) are under the most pressure, with 4-bedroom units at $3,361 showing a -4.15% month-over-month and -1.04% year-over-year drop, while 2-bedroom apartments at $1,850 are down -2.44% MoM and -2.27% YoY, narrowing returns for owners relying on larger multifamily exposure.

For investors focused on detached product, Coppell / Las Colinas / Valley Ranch (75019, 75038, 75039, 75063) rental trends show 2-bedroom single-family homes at $2,288 with the highest annual growth at 4.26% YoY and a 0.55% monthly gain, outpacing 1-bedroom single-family homes at $1,959, which are growing 3.61% YoY and 0.06% MoM.

12-Month Median Rent Trend

Apartment

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,445 $1,850 $2,539 $3,361
August 2026 $1,486 $1,901 $2,592 $3,515
July 2026 $1,447 $1,908 $2,472 $3,509
June 2026 $1,445 $1,917 $2,514 $3,503
May 2026 $1,438 $1,905 $2,424 $3,482
April 2026 $1,434 $1,908 $2,515 $3,425
March 2026 $1,387 $1,787 $2,409 $3,384
February 2026 $1,490 $1,982 $2,591 $3,369
January 2026 $1,422 $1,905 $2,487 $3,386
December 2025 $1,453 $1,925 $2,523 $3,425
November 2025 $1,445 $1,886 $2,479 $3,434
October 2025 $1,464 $1,864 $2,506 $3,428

Condo / Townhome

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,455 $1,983 $2,669 $3,574
August 2026 $1,428 $1,868 $2,688 $3,485
July 2026 $1,414 $1,922 $2,716 $3,441
June 2026 $1,414 $1,821 $2,677 $3,501
May 2026 $1,429 $1,815 $2,674 $3,445
April 2026 $1,387 $1,823 $2,654 $3,391
March 2026 $1,405 $1,905 $2,659 $3,368
February 2026 $1,469 $1,909 $2,641 $3,353
January 2026 $1,455 $1,939 $2,636 $3,345
December 2025 $1,525 $2,044 $2,753 $3,410
November 2025 $1,505 $2,044 $2,794 $3,405
October 2025 $1,505 $2,025 $2,803 $3,399

Single-Family

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,959 $2,288 $2,794 $3,464
August 2026 $1,962 $2,282 $2,786 $3,420
July 2026 $1,953 $2,221 $2,810 $3,410
June 2026 $1,925 $2,211 $2,832 $3,393
May 2026 $1,945 $2,160 $2,889 $3,548
April 2026 $1,914 $2,166 $2,935 $3,460
March 2026 $1,895 $2,155 $2,805 $3,385
February 2026 $1,882 $2,162 $2,893 $3,338
January 2026 $1,865 $2,167 $2,837 $3,282
December 2025 $1,875 $2,181 $2,789 $3,335
November 2025 $1,884 $2,177 $2,807 $3,411
October 2025 $1,890 $2,200 $2,848 $3,406

Similar Markets in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington

McCaw Property Management

mccawpropertymanagement.com

McCaw Property Management is a locally owned, flat-fee property management firm based in Keller, Texas. Since 2003 we have helped rental owners across Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, Plano, Frisco, Denton and the rest of Dallas, Tarrant, Collin and Denton counties. We charge a flat $175 per month per home and work like a consultant for owners: pricing, leasing, maintenance and growing a portfolio. Led by broker Kyle McCaw, author of The DFW Landlord Survival Manual.

Properties Managed: Single-family rental homes, plus townhomes, condos and small multifamily

Target Audience: Rental property owners, real estate investors, accidental landlords and relocating homeowners

Market Notes: Home base Keller/NE Tarrant. Strongest in Fort Worth, Arlington, HEB, Southlake and North Dallas suburbs. Serves all of DFW's 4 core counties.