Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX · Dallas metro
Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 76226,76247,76262
Local market data by McCaw Property Management
As of September 2026, rental prices in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin (76226, 76247, 76262), in the Dallas metro area, range from $1,440 to $3,509 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The largest year-over-year change in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX is a 7.05% decrease for 1BR Condo/Townhome units, followed by a 6.60% decrease for 3BR Apartments.
For 3BR units in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX, Single-Family homes have a median rent of $2,353 compared with $2,182 for Apartments and $2,548 for Condo/Townhomes as of September 2026.
What is the typical range of monthly rent in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX right now?
As of September 2026, monthly rents in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX range from a low of $1,440 for 1BR Apartments up to $3,509 for 4BR Condo/Townhomes.
How much more do Single-Family rentals cost than Apartments in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX for the same bedroom size?
In September 2026 in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX, Single-Family 1BR homes rent for $1,894 versus $1,440 for 1BR Apartments (a $454 premium), 2BR Single-Family homes are $2,218 versus $1,875 for 2BR Apartments (a $343 premium), 3BR Single-Family homes are $2,353 versus $2,182 for 3BR Apartments (a $171 premium), while 4BR Apartments at $3,296 exceed 4BR Single-Family homes at $2,952 by $344.
Are rents generally going up or down across different property types in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX?
As of September 2026 in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX, year-over-year changes include decreases for 1BR Apartments at -5.15%, 2BR Apartments at -4.35%, 3BR Apartments at -6.60%, 1BR Condo/Townhomes at -7.05%, 2BR Condo/Townhomes at -4.80%, 3BR Condo/Townhomes at -4.63%, 2BR Single-Family homes at -1.17%, and 3BR Single-Family homes at -0.58%, while 4BR Apartments are up 1.38%, 4BR Condo/Townhomes are up 2.40%, and 1BR and 4BR Single-Family homes are up 0.35% and 0.36% respectively.
Is there any rental segment in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX that stands out as unusually high or low?
Yes, in September 2026 the standout segment in Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX is 4BR Condo/Townhomes, which have the highest median rent at $3,509 and also the strongest year-over-year increase at 2.40%, compared with 4BR Apartments at $3,296 (up 1.38% YoY) and 4BR Single-Family homes at $2,952 (up 0.36% YoY).
Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin, TX· Dallas metro
September 2026
76226,76247,76262
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin (76226,76247,76262), in the Dallas metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,382 – $1,497
-0.92%
-5.15%
2-Bedroom
$1,781 – $1,969
2.23%
-4.35%
3-Bedroom
$2,073 – $2,291
-3.34%
-6.60%
4-Bedroom
$3,197 – $3,395
0.94%
1.38%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,465 – $1,572
-1.14%
-7.05%
2-Bedroom
$1,939 – $2,068
1.82%
-4.80%
3-Bedroom
$2,454 – $2,643
-2.61%
-4.63%
4-Bedroom
$3,387 – $3,632
1.07%
2.40%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,888 – $1,941
0.05%
0.35%
2-Bedroom
$2,162 – $2,273
-3.09%
-1.17%
3-Bedroom
$2,259 – $2,448
-2.05%
-0.58%
4-Bedroom
$2,789 – $3,114
-2.23%
0.36%
Data updated: November 5, 2026
Roanoke / Trophy Club / Argyle / Justin Rental Trends · Dallas metro
McCaw Property Management is a locally owned, flat-fee property management firm based in Keller, Texas. Since 2003 we have helped rental owners across Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, Plano, Frisco, Denton and the rest of Dallas, Tarrant, Collin and Denton counties. We charge a flat $175 per month per home and work like a consultant for owners: pricing, leasing, maintenance and growing a portfolio. Led by broker Kyle McCaw, author of The DFW Landlord Survival Manual.
Properties Managed: Single-family rental homes, plus townhomes, condos and small multifamily
Target Audience: Rental property owners, real estate investors, accidental landlords and relocating homeowners
Market Notes: Home base Keller/NE Tarrant. Strongest in Fort Worth, Arlington, HEB, Southlake and North Dallas suburbs. Serves all of DFW's 4 core counties.