Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 77568
Local market data by Estaite
As of September 2026, rental prices in La Marque (77568), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,136 to $3,134 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The largest year-over-year change in La Marque, TX is a 7.59% increase for 2-bedroom apartments, rising to a median rent of $1,136 in September 2026.
For 3-bedroom homes in La Marque, TX, September 2026 median rents are $2,192 for apartments, $2,549 for condos/townhomes, and $1,865 for single-family properties.
What is the typical range of monthly rents in La Marque, TX right now?
As of September 2026, median rents in La Marque, TX range from $1,136 for 2-bedroom apartments up to $3,134 for 4-bedroom condos/townhomes, depending on property type and bedroom count.
In La Marque, TX, which rental segment saw the biggest month-over-month change in September 2026?
The sharpest month-over-month movement in La Marque, TX in September 2026 was in 2-bedroom single-family rentals, where the median rent changed by -7.02% to $1,342.
What is the most expensive type of rental in La Marque, TX by bedroom size?
The most expensive property/bedroom combination in La Marque, TX as of September 2026 is 4-bedroom condos/townhomes, with a median rent of $3,134 per month, compared with $2,929 for 4-bedroom apartments and $2,433 for 4-bedroom single-family homes.
How do apartment rents compare with single-family rents for the same bedroom counts in La Marque, TX?
As of September 2026 in La Marque, TX, 3-bedroom apartments rent for $2,192 versus $1,865 for 3-bedroom single-family homes, while 4-bedroom apartments rent for $2,929 compared with $2,433 for 4-bedroom single-family homes.
La Marque, TX· Houston metro
September 2026
77568
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for La Marque (77568), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,108 – $1,193
5.67%
3.86%
2-Bedroom
$1,091 – $1,182
1.17%
7.59%
3-Bedroom
$2,137 – $2,246
-2.21%
0.57%
4-Bedroom
$2,841 – $3,017
0.17%
2.23%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,426 – $1,490
-0.21%
3.04%
2-Bedroom
$1,307 – $1,375
0.90%
-7.39%
3-Bedroom
$2,473 – $2,625
-0.12%
1.68%
4-Bedroom
$3,040 – $3,228
-0.22%
1.69%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,466 – $1,550
0.74%
3.73%
2-Bedroom
$1,322 – $1,362
-7.02%
-1.85%
3-Bedroom
$1,778 – $1,953
-6.97%
-4.49%
4-Bedroom
$2,355 – $2,511
-2.61%
-4.22%
Data updated: November 4, 2026
La Marque Rental Trends · Houston metro
In the La Marque (77568) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 1-bedroom apartments rose to $1,151, posting a 5.67% month-over-month increase and 3.86% growth year over year. By contrast, 1-bedroom condo/townhome units were at $1,458, with a -0.21% monthly decline but a 3.04% annual gain, indicating different pricing paths for entry-level renters.
Among 2-bedroom options, single-family rentals in La Marque (77568) dropped to $1,342, reflecting a -7.02% month-over-month decrease and -1.85% year-over-year change. Apartments in this segment were lower priced at $1,136 but increased 1.17% MoM and 7.59% YoY, while 2-bedroom condo/townhomes at $1,341 rose 0.9% MoM yet declined -7.39% annually, creating clear separation in performance.
For larger households, La Marque (77568) rental trends show 4-bedroom apartments at $2,929 with 0.17% month-over-month and 2.23% year-over-year increases, while 4-bedroom condo/townhomes reach $3,134 but edge down -0.22% MoM despite a 1.69% YoY rise. In contrast, 4-bedroom single-family homes at $2,433 are declining, with -2.61% MoM and -4.22% YoY.