As of September 2026, rental prices in Fulshear (77441), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,468 to $3,082 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.

The largest year-over-year decline was in 2-bedroom condo/townhome rents in Fulshear, TX, which fell 4.78%, part of a broader decline for condos/townhomes across all bedroom counts.

For three-bedroom units, single-family homes have a median rent of $2,082 while apartments command $2,612 in Fulshear, TX.

What is the typical rent range for apartments, townhomes, and houses in Fulshear, TX as of September 2026?

Rental prices in Fulshear, TX as of September 2026 range from $1,468 for a 1-bedroom apartment to $3,082 for a 4-bedroom condo/townhome.

Which segment of the Fulshear, TX rental market saw the largest annual decrease, and was this trend limited to one category?

The segment with the largest year-over-year decline was 2-bedroom condo/townhomes, dropping 4.78%, and the decrease was broad across all condo/townhome bedroom counts in Fulshear, TX as of September 2026.

What is the most expensive rental option in Fulshear, TX right now?

The highest median rent in September 2026 is for a 4-bedroom condo/townhome in Fulshear, TX at $3,082 per month.

What is the cheapest rental available in the Fulshear, TX market?

The lowest median rent is $1,468 for a 1-bedroom apartment in Fulshear, TX as of September 2026.

Fulshear, TX · Houston metro

September 2026

77441

Long-term Rental Rates

Long-term rental rates for Fulshear (77441), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.

Apartment

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,409 – $1,527 -3.98% -2.58%
2-Bedroom $1,888 – $2,087 -0.54% 0.52%
3-Bedroom $2,468 – $2,755 4.26% 6.60%
4-Bedroom $2,717 – $2,886 -2.01% -2.49%

Condo/Townhome

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,440 – $1,505 -4.71% -4.71%
2-Bedroom $1,805 – $1,924 -6.49% -4.78%
3-Bedroom $2,308 – $2,461 -3.77% -3.69%
4-Bedroom $2,990 – $3,174 0.49% 1.41%

Single-Family

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,483 – $1,559 -0.52% 2.63%
2-Bedroom $1,870 – $1,966 0.84% 2.57%
3-Bedroom $1,984 – $2,180 -6.79% -5.26%
4-Bedroom $2,575 – $2,818 0.80% 2.80%
Data updated: November 3, 2026
Fulshear Rental Trends · Houston metro

In the Fulshear (77441) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 3-bedroom apartments achieved a median rent of $2,612, representing a 6.6% year-over-year increase. This rise stands in contrast to the 1BR and 4BR apartment segments, both of which experienced negative annual changes, highlighting shifting preferences for mid-size apartments.

For 4-bedroom units across Fulshear (77441), condos and townhomes commanded a median rent of $3,082, which is $280 higher than comparable apartments at $2,802. This difference underscores the higher rental premiums associated with larger condo and townhome properties compared to similarly sized apartments.

Recent Fulshear (77441) rental trends indicate that 3-bedroom single-family homes settled at a median rent of $2,082, registering a 5.26% decrease year-over-year. This segment declined while 2BR and 4BR single-family rents posted modest annual gains, pointing to lower demand for mid-sized houses relative to other configurations.

12-Month Median Rent Trend

Apartment

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,468 $1,987 $2,612 $2,802
August 2026 $1,529 $1,998 $2,505 $2,859
July 2026 $1,521 $1,966 $2,480 $2,831
June 2026 $1,514 $1,929 $2,410 $2,814
May 2026 $1,502 $1,939 $2,388 $2,788
April 2026 $1,481 $1,959 $2,377 $2,781
March 2026 $1,485 $1,990 $2,392 $2,764
February 2026 $1,495 $1,975 $2,401 $2,772
January 2026 $1,510 $1,960 $2,424 $2,802
December 2025 $1,525 $1,974 $2,393 $2,863
November 2025 $1,542 $2,002 $2,424 $2,891
October 2025 $1,530 $2,001 $2,423 $2,887

Condo / Townhome

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,472 $1,865 $2,385 $3,082
August 2026 $1,545 $1,994 $2,478 $3,067
July 2026 $1,563 $1,973 $2,456 $3,054
June 2026 $1,560 $1,949 $2,426 $3,034
May 2026 $1,529 $1,926 $2,459 $2,996
April 2026 $1,497 $1,904 $2,455 $2,967
March 2026 $1,487 $1,914 $2,436 $2,941
February 2026 $1,487 $1,910 $2,408 $2,934
January 2026 $1,492 $1,915 $2,427 $2,946
December 2025 $1,503 $1,900 $2,405 $2,967
November 2025 $1,527 $1,916 $2,370 $3,000
October 2025 $1,538 $1,948 $2,405 $3,018

Single-Family

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,521 $1,918 $2,082 $2,696
August 2026 $1,529 $1,902 $2,234 $2,675
July 2026 $1,524 $1,881 $2,239 $2,666
June 2026 $1,515 $1,864 $2,169 $2,656
May 2026 $1,487 $1,839 $2,131 $2,616
April 2026 $1,466 $1,818 $2,096 $2,592
March 2026 $1,450 $1,807 $2,133 $2,585
February 2026 $1,446 $1,808 $2,166 $2,560
January 2026 $1,450 $1,814 $2,200 $2,595
December 2025 $1,457 $1,826 $2,200 $2,690
November 2025 $1,467 $1,850 $2,183 $2,678
October 2025 $1,475 $1,863 $2,198 $2,645

Similar Markets in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands

Emerson Property Management

emersonpropertymanagement.com

Emerson Property Management helps Houston-area homeowners who never planned to be landlords (relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner) rent their house with confidence. Founder-broker Cameron Tope owns 30+ rentals, and Emerson manages 300+ homes. Owners get one asset manager, replies within 4 business hours, a 30-day lease guarantee, month-to-month terms with 90-day risk-free cancellation, and plans from $89/mo.

Properties Managed: Single-family homes owners never planned to rent (relocations, inherited and unsold homes), plus investor rentals across Greater Houston

Target Audience: Accidental landlords relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner, and single-family rental investors

Market Notes: Katy, Spring, Cypress, Sugar Land, The Woodlands, Pearland, Tomball, Fulshear, the Heights & more. Priorities: fast leasing, low vacancy