Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 77433
Local market data by Emerson Property Management
As of September 2026, rental prices in Bridgeland (77433), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,469 to $3,145 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The largest year-over-year decline was for 3-bedroom apartments, which dropped 7.71% in Bridgeland, TX.
For 2-bedroom units, apartments have a median rent of $1,896 while condo/townhomes are at $1,866.
What is the current rental price range in Bridgeland, TX?
As of September 2026, rents in Bridgeland, TX span from $1,469 per month for a 1-bedroom condo/townhome up to $3,145 per month for a 4-bedroom condo/townhome.
Which segment in Bridgeland, TX shows an unusual or standout median rent in September 2026?
The 4-bedroom condo/townhome segment in Bridgeland, TX stands out with the highest median rent at $3,145 per month in September 2026.
How do apartment and condo/townhome rents compare for the same bedroom count in Bridgeland, TX?
In Bridgeland, TX as of September 2026, 2-bedroom apartments rent for $1,896 while 2-bedroom condo/townhomes rent for $1,866, showing apartments have a $30 higher rent.
Which property type and bedroom count in Bridgeland, TX saw the largest year-over-year rent drop, and was this trend broad or specific?
The largest annual rent decrease was in 3-bedroom apartments, down 7.71% year-over-year in Bridgeland, TX; other apartment types saw much smaller changes, making this a decline specific to one segment rather than across all apartments.
Bridgeland, TX· Houston metro
September 2026
77433
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for Bridgeland (77433), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,424 – $1,543
2.35%
0.04%
2-Bedroom
$1,802 – $1,991
-5.67%
1.85%
3-Bedroom
$2,095 – $2,315
-2.54%
-7.71%
4-Bedroom
$2,939 – $3,121
-1.30%
0.69%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,437 – $1,501
-1.49%
-4.44%
2-Bedroom
$1,820 – $1,913
-3.98%
-1.87%
3-Bedroom
$2,362 – $2,533
-6.31%
-6.52%
4-Bedroom
$3,051 – $3,239
-0.10%
-0.57%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,462 – $1,558
1.99%
4.93%
2-Bedroom
$1,716 – $1,805
1.25%
0.95%
3-Bedroom
$2,138 – $2,248
-6.11%
-1.79%
4-Bedroom
$2,709 – $2,877
3.04%
1.20%
Data updated: November 3, 2026
Bridgeland Rental Trends · Houston metro
In the Bridgeland (77433) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 1-bedroom apartments experienced a month-over-month rise of 2.35% to a median rent of $1,484 as of September 2026. Year-over-year growth for this segment was minimal, at just 0.04%, but signals a slight upward trajectory.
Among larger units in Bridgeland (77433), 4-bedroom single-family homes outperformed 4-bedroom apartments with a median rent of $2,793 versus $3,030, and posted a month-over-month increase of 3.04%, notably exceeding the 0.69% gain seen in the apartment segment.
For the latest reporting period, Bridgeland (77433) rental trends indicate a sharp month-over-month decline of 6.31% among 3-bedroom condos, with median rents falling to $2,447. In contrast, 3-bedroom apartments decreased by 2.54% MoM, showing softer losses relative to the condo sector.
Emerson Property Management helps Houston-area homeowners who never planned to be landlords (relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner) rent their house with confidence. Founder-broker Cameron Tope owns 30+ rentals, and Emerson manages 300+ homes. Owners get one asset manager, replies within 4 business hours, a 30-day lease guarantee, month-to-month terms with 90-day risk-free cancellation, and plans from $89/mo.
Properties Managed: Single-family homes owners never planned to rent (relocations, inherited and unsold homes), plus investor rentals across Greater Houston
Target Audience: Accidental landlords relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner, and single-family rental investors
Market Notes: Katy, Spring, Cypress, Sugar Land, The Woodlands, Pearland, Tomball, Fulshear, the Heights & more. Priorities: fast leasing, low vacancy