Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 77024
Local market data by Emerson Property Management
As of September 2026, rental prices in Bunker Hill Village (77024), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,517 to $3,913 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The most notable year-over-year trend is a 3.69% decrease for single-family 3BR rents in Bunker Hill Village, TX.
For 2-bedroom units, apartment rents are $1,832 while condo/townhome rents are higher at $2,067.
What is the current rent range for apartments, condos, and single-family homes in Bunker Hill Village, TX?
As of September 2026, rents in Bunker Hill Village, TX range from $1,517 to $3,913 per month across all property types and bedroom counts.
What is the most expensive rental option in Bunker Hill Village, TX?
The most expensive option is a 4-bedroom single-family home, with a median rent of $3,913 as of September 2026.
Which segment saw the largest annual rent decline in Bunker Hill Village, TX, and was it broad or limited?
The largest annual decline was in single-family 3-bedroom homes, with rents dropping 3.69% year-over-year, and this decrease is limited to that specific bedroom count within single-family homes.
How do apartment and condo rents compare for the same bedroom count in Bunker Hill Village, TX?
For 2BR units, condos/townhomes rent for $2,067, which is $235 more than apartments at $1,832; for 3BR units, condos/townhomes are $2,711 compared to $2,607 for apartments, a difference of $104.
Bunker Hill Village, TX· Houston metro
September 2026
77024
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for Bunker Hill Village (77024), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,579 – $1,745
3.24%
8.42%
2-Bedroom
$1,740 – $1,923
-6.01%
-1.30%
3-Bedroom
$2,464 – $2,751
6.81%
7.73%
4-Bedroom
$2,975 – $3,203
1.05%
3.69%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,548 – $1,660
1.13%
6.51%
2-Bedroom
$1,985 – $2,150
3.48%
11.09%
3-Bedroom
$2,611 – $2,811
6.69%
5.70%
4-Bedroom
$3,259 – $3,530
4.81%
7.49%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,492 – $1,555
0.07%
2.85%
2-Bedroom
$2,128 – $2,238
-0.27%
-0.95%
3-Bedroom
$2,890 – $3,112
-0.76%
-3.69%
4-Bedroom
$3,776 – $4,050
6.08%
2.87%
Data updated: November 3, 2026
Bunker Hill Village Rental Trends · Houston metro
In the Bunker Hill Village (77024) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 3-bedroom apartments posted a substantial median rent of $2,607 for September 2026, reflecting a month-over-month increase of 6.81% and a 7.73% rise from the prior year. This makes 3BR apartments the fastest-growing apartment segment in Bunker Hill Village (77024).
Among condo and townhome units in Bunker Hill Village (77024), 2-bedroom options surged 11.09% year-over-year to a median rent of $2,067. This outpaces both 1BR condos at 6.51% and 3BR condos at 5.7% annual growth, confirming 2BR condos as the standout for annual rent appreciation in this segment.
Comparison of Bunker Hill Village (77024) rental trends shows single-family 3-bedroom homes at a median rent of $3,001, $912 below their 4-bedroom counterparts at $3,913. The 4BR segment achieved a 6.08% month-over-month gain, while 3BR homes saw a slight 0.76% decrease this month but grew 3.69% year-over-year.
Emerson Property Management helps Houston-area homeowners who never planned to be landlords (relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner) rent their house with confidence. Founder-broker Cameron Tope owns 30+ rentals, and Emerson manages 300+ homes. Owners get one asset manager, replies within 4 business hours, a 30-day lease guarantee, month-to-month terms with 90-day risk-free cancellation, and plans from $89/mo.
Properties Managed: Single-family homes owners never planned to rent (relocations, inherited and unsold homes), plus investor rentals across Greater Houston
Target Audience: Accidental landlords relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner, and single-family rental investors
Market Notes: Katy, Spring, Cypress, Sugar Land, The Woodlands, Pearland, Tomball, Fulshear, the Heights & more. Priorities: fast leasing, low vacancy