West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX · Dallas metro
Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 76107,76116
Local market data by McCaw Property Management
As of September 2026, rental prices in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea (76107, 76116), in the Dallas metro area, range from $1,080 to $3,267 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The largest year-over-year change in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX is in 1-bedroom apartments, where median rent increased 11.55% to $1,080 in September 2026.
For 3-bedroom units in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX, single-family homes have a median rent of $2,019 compared with $1,991 for apartments and $2,288 for condos/townhomes as of September 2026.
What is the typical rent range in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX right now?
As of September 2026, median rents in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX range from $1,080 for 1-bedroom apartments up to $3,267 for 4-bedroom condos/townhomes.
Are rents generally going up or down across different property types in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX?
As of September 2026, apartment rents in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX are rising month over month across all bedrooms (from 0.00% to 4.31% MoM), condo/townhome rents are down for 1-bedrooms and 4-bedrooms by -3.91% and -4.05% MoM but up 2.55% MoM for 3-bedrooms, and single-family homes are declining across all bedroom counts with MoM drops ranging from -2.68% to -10.17%.
Which segment has seen the strongest year-over-year rent growth in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX, and is that strength broad-based?
The strongest year-over-year rent growth in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX is in 1-bedroom apartments, up 11.55% to $1,080 as of September 2026, and apartments overall show year-over-year increases across all bedrooms, with 2-bedrooms up 9.28%, 3-bedrooms up 7.71%, and 4-bedrooms up 3.16%. By contrast, condos/townhomes have year-over-year changes ranging from -1.18% for 4-bedrooms to 3.86% for 3-bedrooms, and single-family homes show year-over-year declines across every bedroom count from -2.80% to -10.91%.
How much more do condos and townhomes cost than single-family homes for the same bedroom size in West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX?
In West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX as of September 2026, condos/townhomes rent for $1,297 vs. $1,436 for 1-bedroom single-family homes (a $139 single-family premium), $1,670 vs. $1,600 for 2-bedrooms (a $70 condo/townhome premium), $2,288 vs. $2,019 for 3-bedrooms (a $269 condo/townhome premium), and $3,267 vs. $2,307 for 4-bedrooms (a $960 condo/townhome premium).
West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea, TX· Dallas metro
September 2026
76107,76116
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea (76107,76116), in the Dallas metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,037 – $1,123
0.00%
11.55%
2-Bedroom
$1,516 – $1,676
1.39%
9.28%
3-Bedroom
$1,891 – $2,090
4.31%
7.71%
4-Bedroom
$2,931 – $3,156
0.85%
3.16%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,278 – $1,317
-3.91%
1.17%
2-Bedroom
$1,628 – $1,712
-0.94%
-0.69%
3-Bedroom
$2,181 – $2,396
2.55%
3.86%
4-Bedroom
$3,169 – $3,365
-4.05%
-1.18%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,400 – $1,472
-9.79%
-9.75%
2-Bedroom
$1,520 – $1,680
-10.17%
-10.91%
3-Bedroom
$1,938 – $2,099
-2.68%
-2.80%
4-Bedroom
$2,226 – $2,388
-9.12%
-6.22%
Data updated: November 5, 2026
West 7th / Arlington Heights / Ridglea Rental Trends · Dallas metro
McCaw Property Management is a locally owned, flat-fee property management firm based in Keller, Texas. Since 2003 we have helped rental owners across Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, Plano, Frisco, Denton and the rest of Dallas, Tarrant, Collin and Denton counties. We charge a flat $175 per month per home and work like a consultant for owners: pricing, leasing, maintenance and growing a portfolio. Led by broker Kyle McCaw, author of The DFW Landlord Survival Manual.
Properties Managed: Single-family rental homes, plus townhomes, condos and small multifamily
Target Audience: Rental property owners, real estate investors, accidental landlords and relocating homeowners
Market Notes: Home base Keller/NE Tarrant. Strongest in Fort Worth, Arlington, HEB, Southlake and North Dallas suburbs. Serves all of DFW's 4 core counties.