Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX · Dallas metro
Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 75125,75154
Local market data by McCaw Property Management
As of September 2026, rental prices in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris (75125, 75154), in the Dallas metro area, range from $1,558 to $3,724 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The largest year-over-year shift in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX as of September 2026 is a -4.49% change for 1BR Condo/Townhome units, where median rent is $1,559.
For 3BR homes in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX, September 2026 median rents show apartments at $2,426 compared with $2,644 for Condo/Townhome units and $2,233 for Single-Family homes.
What is the typical range of rents in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX right now?
As of September 2026, median rents in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX span from $1,558 for 1BR apartments up to $3,724 for 4BR Condo/Townhome units, depending on property type and bedroom count.
How big is the price gap between apartments and single-family rentals in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX?
In September 2026, single-family rentals in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX generally cost more than apartments at the same bedroom count, such as 1BR single-family at $2,026 versus 1BR apartments at $1,558 and 2BR single-family at $2,157 versus 2BR apartments at $1,676, while 3BR single-family are $2,233 compared to $2,426 for 3BR apartments and 4BR single-family are $2,569 versus $3,411 for 4BR apartments.
Are rents going up or down across different property types in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX?
As of September 2026, all apartment units in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX show year-over-year increases between 1.05% and 4.61%, single-family rentals also post gains between 1.80% and 2.83% YoY, while Condo/Townhome units have changes ranging from a -4.49% YoY shift for 1BR and -1.02% YoY for 3BR to increases of 0.14% YoY for 2BR and 2.05% YoY for 4BR.
Which rentals in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX had the biggest month-over-month change in September 2026?
The sharpest month-over-month movement in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX in September 2026 is a 6.98% increase for 1BR apartments, where the median rent is $1,558, followed by a -4.47% change for 1BR Condo/Townhome units at $1,559 and a -3.24% change for 4BR single-family homes at $2,569.
Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris, TX· Dallas metro
September 2026
75125,75154
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris (75125,75154), in the Dallas metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,480 – $1,635
6.98%
2.95%
2-Bedroom
$1,592 – $1,759
4.80%
4.61%
3-Bedroom
$2,312 – $2,540
4.37%
3.40%
4-Bedroom
$3,309 – $3,513
0.56%
1.05%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,509 – $1,609
-4.47%
-4.49%
2-Bedroom
$1,947 – $2,046
1.11%
0.14%
3-Bedroom
$2,565 – $2,724
-1.44%
-1.02%
4-Bedroom
$3,593 – $3,854
0.24%
2.05%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,987 – $2,076
0.10%
2.83%
2-Bedroom
$2,103 – $2,211
0.43%
1.99%
3-Bedroom
$2,144 – $2,322
-2.79%
1.90%
4-Bedroom
$2,454 – $2,685
-3.24%
1.80%
Data updated: November 5, 2026
Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris Rental Trends · Dallas metro
In the Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris (75125, 75154) rental market, in the Dallas metro area, apartments show notable rent increases, led by 1-bed units at $1,558, up 6.98% month-over-month and 2.95% year-over-year. Larger apartments are also rising, with 3-bed units at $2,426 posting a 4.37% monthly gain and 4-bed units at $3,411 edging up 0.56% MoM and 1.05% YoY.
Investors eyeing condos and townhomes in Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris (75125, 75154) should note contrasting trends: 1-bed units have fallen to $1,559 with a -4.47% monthly and -4.49% annual change, while 2-bed units have inched up to $1,996, gaining 1.11% MoM and 0.14% YoY, creating entry points for repositioning smaller properties.
Investors reviewing Red Oak / Glenn Heights / Ferris (75125, 75154) rental trends will see softening at the larger single-family end: 3-bed homes at $2,233 are down -2.79% month-over-month, and 4-bed homes at $2,569 have declined -3.24% MoM, even as both segments still post positive annual growth of 1.90% and 1.80%, respectively.
McCaw Property Management is a locally owned, flat-fee property management firm based in Keller, Texas. Since 2003 we have helped rental owners across Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, Plano, Frisco, Denton and the rest of Dallas, Tarrant, Collin and Denton counties. We charge a flat $175 per month per home and work like a consultant for owners: pricing, leasing, maintenance and growing a portfolio. Led by broker Kyle McCaw, author of The DFW Landlord Survival Manual.
Properties Managed: Single-family rental homes, plus townhomes, condos and small multifamily
Target Audience: Rental property owners, real estate investors, accidental landlords and relocating homeowners
Market Notes: Home base Keller/NE Tarrant. Strongest in Fort Worth, Arlington, HEB, Southlake and North Dallas suburbs. Serves all of DFW's 4 core counties.