As of September 2026, rental prices in Bunker Hill Village (77024), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,517 to $3,913 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.

The largest year-over-year change in Bunker Hill Village, TX is a 11.09% increase for 2-bedroom Condo/Townhome units, which rose to a median rent of $2,067 in September 2026.

For 2-bedroom homes in September 2026 in Bunker Hill Village, TX, apartments average $1,832 per month compared to $2,067 for Condo/Townhome units and $2,183 for single-family rentals.

What is the typical rent range in Bunker Hill Village, TX as of September 2026?

As of September 2026, median rents in Bunker Hill Village, TX range from $1,517 per month for 1-bedroom single-family homes up to $3,913 per month for 4-bedroom single-family homes, with apartments and Condo/Townhome units between these amounts.

Are rents generally going up or down across different property types in Bunker Hill Village, TX?

In Bunker Hill Village, TX as of September 2026, some segments show year-over-year increases such as 8.42% for 1-bedroom apartments to $1,662, 11.09% for 2-bedroom Condo/Townhomes to $2,067, and 7.49% for 4-bedroom Condo/Townhomes to $3,395, while others show year-over-year decreases including a -3.69% change for 3-bedroom single-family homes to $3,001 and a -1.30% change for 2-bedroom apartments to $1,832.

What is the cheapest type of rental available in Bunker Hill Village, TX right now?

The most affordable segment in Bunker Hill Village, TX as of September 2026 is 1-bedroom single-family homes, with a median rent of $1,517 per month, compared to $1,604 for 1-bedroom Condo/Townhomes and $1,662 for 1-bedroom apartments.

Which rentals saw the biggest month-over-month change in Bunker Hill Village, TX?

The sharpest month-over-month movement in Bunker Hill Village, TX in September 2026 was in 3-bedroom apartments, where median rent increased 6.81% to $2,607, closely followed by 3-bedroom Condo/Townhomes with a 6.69% rise to $2,711 and 4-bedroom single-family homes with a 6.08% increase to $3,913.

Bunker Hill Village, TX · Houston metro

September 2026

77024

Long-term Rental Rates

Long-term rental rates for Bunker Hill Village (77024), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.

Apartment

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,579 – $1,745 3.24% 8.42%
2-Bedroom $1,740 – $1,923 -6.01% -1.30%
3-Bedroom $2,464 – $2,751 6.81% 7.73%
4-Bedroom $2,975 – $3,203 1.05% 3.69%

Condo/Townhome

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,548 – $1,660 1.13% 6.51%
2-Bedroom $1,985 – $2,150 3.48% 11.09%
3-Bedroom $2,611 – $2,811 6.69% 5.70%
4-Bedroom $3,259 – $3,530 4.81% 7.49%

Single-Family

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,492 – $1,555 0.07% 2.85%
2-Bedroom $2,128 – $2,238 -0.27% -0.95%
3-Bedroom $2,890 – $3,112 -0.76% -3.69%
4-Bedroom $3,776 – $4,050 6.08% 2.87%
Data updated: November 4, 2026
Bunker Hill Village Rental Trends · Houston metro

In the Bunker Hill Village (77024) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 3-bedroom apartments climbed 6.81% month over month to a median of $2,607, with a 7.73% annual increase. By contrast, 2-bedroom apartments fell 6.01% MoM to $1,832 and sit 1.3% below last year, pointing to softer pricing for mid-sized apartment rentals.

Across the condo and townhome segment, 2-bedroom units reached $2,067, up 3.48% month over month and 11.09% year over year, the strongest annual lift among multifamily formats in Bunker Hill Village (77024). Larger 4-bedroom condos at $3,395 also advanced 4.81% MoM and 7.49% YoY, underscoring investor appeal in attached ownership-style rentals.

Single-family homes show divergent patterns, as 4-bedroom properties rose 6.08% month over month to $3,913 and 2.87% year over year, while 3-bedroom homes declined 0.76% MoM and 3.69% YoY to $3,001; these contrasts shape Bunker Hill Village (77024) rental trends for investors assessing yield across detached units.

12-Month Median Rent Trend

Apartment

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,662 $1,832 $2,607 $3,089
August 2026 $1,610 $1,949 $2,441 $3,057
July 2026 $1,595 $1,937 $2,414 $3,018
June 2026 $1,541 $1,938 $2,364 $2,993
May 2026 $1,498 $1,880 $2,361 $2,962
April 2026 $1,438 $1,822 $2,372 $2,938
March 2026 $1,447 $1,832 $2,400 $2,924
February 2026 $1,442 $1,900 $2,403 $2,951
January 2026 $1,492 $1,884 $2,431 $2,976
December 2025 $1,547 $1,905 $2,427 $3,005
November 2025 $1,541 $1,907 $2,428 $3,004
October 2025 $1,554 $1,920 $2,429 $2,999

Condo / Townhome

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,604 $2,067 $2,711 $3,395
August 2026 $1,586 $1,998 $2,541 $3,239
July 2026 $1,560 $1,996 $2,556 $3,212
June 2026 $1,526 $1,990 $2,529 $3,178
May 2026 $1,543 $1,945 $2,550 $3,132
April 2026 $1,492 $1,895 $2,443 $3,097
March 2026 $1,516 $1,893 $2,443 $3,096
February 2026 $1,489 $1,923 $2,460 $3,098
January 2026 $1,536 $1,957 $2,516 $3,108
December 2025 $1,573 $1,945 $2,466 $3,105
November 2025 $1,533 $1,920 $2,461 $3,126
October 2025 $1,541 $1,888 $2,495 $3,143

Single-Family

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,517 $2,183 $3,001 $3,913
August 2026 $1,516 $2,189 $3,024 $3,689
July 2026 $1,504 $2,192 $3,063 $3,774
June 2026 $1,488 $2,146 $3,064 $3,730
May 2026 $1,466 $2,138 $2,961 $3,733
April 2026 $1,450 $2,127 $2,939 $3,746
March 2026 $1,440 $2,139 $2,926 $3,760
February 2026 $1,439 $2,147 $2,993 $3,755
January 2026 $1,443 $2,147 $2,978 $3,762
December 2025 $1,450 $2,162 $2,999 $3,783
November 2025 $1,460 $2,182 $2,974 $3,747
October 2025 $1,468 $2,193 $3,048 $3,781

Similar Markets in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands