As of September 2026, rental prices in Arcola (77583), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,419 to $2,666 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.

The largest year-over-year increase occurred for 2-bedroom apartments, up 14.06% compared to September 2025.

For 3-bedroom rentals, apartments have a median rent of $2,400, which is higher than single-family homes at $2,216.

What is the current rent range in Arcola, TX for September 2026?

As of September 2026, rental prices in Arcola, TX range from $1,419 for a 1-bedroom apartment to $2,666 for a 4-bedroom condo/townhome.

Which segment in Arcola, TX had the highest annual rent growth, and are all apartment bedrooms seeing rent increases?

The segment with the biggest year-over-year rent increase is 2-bedroom apartments, with a 14.06% gain to $1,679, and all apartment bedroom types in Arcola, TX saw year-over-year increases between 3.02% and 14.06% as of September 2026.

Which segment experienced the largest annual rent decline in Arcola, TX, and does this impact just one bedroom count or all single-family rentals?

The greatest annual rent decline occurred for 4-bedroom single-family homes, down -2.06% year-over-year to $2,446, and all single-family homes except 1-bedroom units posted year-over-year decreases as of September 2026.

What is the most expensive rental configuration in Arcola, TX as of September 2026?

The highest-priced rental segment is 4-bedroom condo/townhomes at $2,666 per month in Arcola, TX for September 2026.

Arcola, TX · Houston metro

September 2026

77583

Long-term Rental Rates

Long-term rental rates for Arcola (77583), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.

Apartment

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,362 – $1,475 6.02% 9.63%
2-Bedroom $1,595 – $1,763 9.15% 14.06%
3-Bedroom $2,323 – $2,477 3.28% 4.45%
4-Bedroom $2,522 – $2,798 3.94% 3.02%

Condo/Townhome

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,457 – $1,523 0.74% 5.15%
2-Bedroom $1,657 – $1,777 0.70% 6.12%
3-Bedroom $2,334 – $2,454 -0.88% 1.24%
4-Bedroom $2,586 – $2,746 1.66% -1.19%

Single-Family

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,454 – $1,503 1.10% 5.98%
2-Bedroom $1,492 – $1,569 -3.67% -1.06%
3-Bedroom $2,127 – $2,305 0.61% -1.38%
4-Bedroom $2,324 – $2,569 -1.45% -2.06%
Data updated: November 3, 2026
Arcola Rental Trends · Houston metro

In the Arcola (77583) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 2-bedroom apartments posted a sharp monthly increase, rising 9.15% to reach a median rent of $1,679. This jump suggests mounting demand for mid-size apartment units within Arcola (77583).

At $2,394, the median rent for 3-bedroom condos in Arcola (77583) trails 3-bedroom apartments, which are priced at $2,400, by just $6. Renters seeking larger units will find nearly identical costs between these two property segments for this bedroom count.

Recent data show that Arcola (77583) rental trends include a 1.45% month-over-month decrease in median rent for 4-bedroom single-family homes, bringing the segment to $2,446. Compared to apartment and condo gains, this marks a distinct cooling in single-family demand for larger homes.

12-Month Median Rent Trend

Apartment

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,419 $1,679 $2,400 $2,660
August 2026 $1,338 $1,538 $2,324 $2,559
July 2026 $1,273 $1,578 $2,322 $2,529
June 2026 $1,345 $1,566 $2,251 $2,560
May 2026 $1,346 $1,502 $2,259 $2,513
April 2026 $1,322 $1,478 $2,298 $2,581
March 2026 $1,293 $1,474 $2,329 $2,545
February 2026 $1,299 $1,475 $2,380 $2,551
January 2026 $1,297 $1,483 $2,260 $2,523
December 2025 $1,305 $1,478 $2,259 $2,558
November 2025 $1,315 $1,477 $2,294 $2,575
October 2025 $1,306 $1,484 $2,348 $2,587

Condo / Townhome

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,490 $1,717 $2,394 $2,666
August 2026 $1,479 $1,705 $2,416 $2,622
July 2026 $1,463 $1,667 $2,392 $2,561
June 2026 $1,444 $1,644 $2,391 $2,679
May 2026 $1,418 $1,639 $2,404 $2,645
April 2026 $1,407 $1,603 $2,349 $2,641
March 2026 $1,403 $1,594 $2,365 $2,634
February 2026 $1,405 $1,600 $2,335 $2,651
January 2026 $1,402 $1,601 $2,336 $2,638
December 2025 $1,411 $1,595 $2,286 $2,624
November 2025 $1,420 $1,609 $2,359 $2,667
October 2025 $1,418 $1,616 $2,361 $2,689

Single-Family

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,471 $1,531 $2,216 $2,446
August 2026 $1,455 $1,589 $2,203 $2,483
July 2026 $1,442 $1,511 $2,347 $2,430
June 2026 $1,423 $1,559 $2,305 $2,399
May 2026 $1,400 $1,537 $2,293 $2,459
April 2026 $1,384 $1,597 $2,305 $2,511
March 2026 $1,377 $1,527 $2,182 $2,482
February 2026 $1,376 $1,561 $2,240 $2,408
January 2026 $1,370 $1,589 $2,239 $2,403
December 2025 $1,373 $1,560 $2,240 $2,425
November 2025 $1,370 $1,560 $2,233 $2,433
October 2025 $1,380 $1,551 $2,265 $2,499

Similar Markets in Houston-Pasadena-The Woodlands

Emerson Property Management

emersonpropertymanagement.com

Emerson Property Management helps Houston-area homeowners who never planned to be landlords (relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner) rent their house with confidence. Founder-broker Cameron Tope owns 30+ rentals, and Emerson manages 300+ homes. Owners get one asset manager, replies within 4 business hours, a 30-day lease guarantee, month-to-month terms with 90-day risk-free cancellation, and plans from $89/mo.

Properties Managed: Single-family homes owners never planned to rent (relocations, inherited and unsold homes), plus investor rentals across Greater Houston

Target Audience: Accidental landlords relocating, inherited a home, couldn't sell, or moved in with a partner, and single-family rental investors

Market Notes: Katy, Spring, Cypress, Sugar Land, The Woodlands, Pearland, Tomball, Fulshear, the Heights & more. Priorities: fast leasing, low vacancy