As of September 2026, rental prices in Mansfield / Kennedale (76060, 76063), in the Dallas metro area, range from $1,419 to $3,429 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.

The largest year-over-year change in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX as of September 2026 is a -10.10% decline for 2BR Condo/Townhome units, while other Condo/Townhome bedroom sizes range from -1.31% to 3.15% year-over-year.

For 3-bedroom homes in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX in September 2026, Single-Family units average $2,251 per month compared with $2,248 for Apartments and $2,460 for Condo/Townhomes.

What is the typical rent range in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX right now?

As of September 2026, median rents in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX range from $1,419 per month for 1BR Apartments up to $3,429 per month for 4BR Condo/Townhomes across all tracked property types and bedroom counts.

Which part of the Mansfield / Kennedale, TX rental market has seen the biggest annual drop in prices?

The largest year-over-year decrease as of September 2026 in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX is for 2BR Condo/Townhome units, where median rent fell -10.10% to $1,611, while other Condo/Townhome sizes range from a -1.31% YoY change for 1BR to increases of 2.37% for 3BR and 3.15% for 4BR.

Is there any rental segment in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX with especially unusual pricing or movement?

Yes, 2BR Condo/Townhomes in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX stand out in September 2026 with a sharp -8.20% month-over-month change and a -10.10% year-over-year change, bringing the median rent down to $1,611, which is notably below 2BR Apartments at $1,782 and 2BR Single-Family homes at $1,895.

For a specific bedroom size in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX, where does one property type clearly beat the others on rent?

For 4-bedroom units in Mansfield / Kennedale, TX as of September 2026, Condo/Townhomes command the highest rents at $3,429 per month, significantly above 4BR Apartments at $3,105 and 4BR Single-Family homes at $2,843, so Condo/Townhomes dramatically outperform the other property types at this bedroom count.

Mansfield / Kennedale, TX · Dallas metro

September 2026

76060,76063

Long-term Rental Rates

Long-term rental rates for Mansfield / Kennedale (76060,76063), in the Dallas metro area, as of September 2026.

Apartment

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,363 – $1,476 0.98% 2.07%
2-Bedroom $1,693 – $1,871 1.54% 4.47%
3-Bedroom $2,136 – $2,361 0.28% 9.00%
4-Bedroom $3,011 – $3,198 0.72% 2.71%

Condo/Townhome

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,426 – $1,470 -0.13% -1.31%
2-Bedroom $1,546 – $1,675 -8.20% -10.10%
3-Bedroom $2,399 – $2,522 1.53% 2.37%
4-Bedroom $3,389 – $3,555 0.16% 3.15%

Single-Family

Unit Type Price 1 Mo Change 1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom $1,840 – $1,947 0.24% 4.02%
2-Bedroom $1,829 – $1,961 -2.22% -6.95%
3-Bedroom $2,161 – $2,341 -2.28% -0.61%
4-Bedroom $2,715 – $2,971 -2.25% 1.00%
Data updated: November 4, 2026
Mansfield / Kennedale Rental Trends · Dallas metro

12-Month Median Rent Trend

Apartment

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,419 $1,782 $2,248 $3,105
August 2026 $1,402 $1,768 $2,241 $3,082
July 2026 $1,420 $1,763 $2,247 $3,068
June 2026 $1,419 $1,764 $2,266 $3,039
May 2026 $1,410 $1,780 $2,235 $3,041
April 2026 $1,379 $1,721 $2,225 $3,027
March 2026 $1,357 $1,682 $2,112 $3,029
February 2026 $1,385 $1,746 $2,052 $3,026
January 2026 $1,392 $1,718 $2,031 $3,067
December 2025 $1,329 $1,684 $2,133 $3,083
November 2025 $1,335 $1,692 $2,127 $3,087
October 2025 $1,370 $1,665 $2,114 $3,053

Condo / Townhome

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,448 $1,611 $2,460 $3,429
August 2026 $1,431 $1,741 $2,419 $3,423
July 2026 $1,443 $1,767 $2,412 $3,361
June 2026 $1,377 $1,765 $2,330 $3,239
May 2026 $1,407 $1,845 $2,496 $3,312
April 2026 $1,452 $1,743 $2,529 $3,264
March 2026 $1,424 $1,714 $2,426 $3,253
February 2026 $1,436 $1,712 $2,352 $3,261
January 2026 $1,442 $1,740 $2,343 $3,275
December 2025 $1,451 $1,750 $2,402 $3,298
November 2025 $1,453 $1,763 $2,411 $3,315
October 2025 $1,443 $1,751 $2,394 $3,321

Single-Family

Month 1 BR 2 BR 3 BR 4 BR
September 2026 $1,887 $1,895 $2,251 $2,843
August 2026 $1,883 $1,914 $2,296 $2,909
July 2026 $1,869 $1,890 $2,257 $2,924
June 2026 $1,847 $2,085 $2,336 $2,759
May 2026 $1,818 $2,017 $2,282 $2,747
April 2026 $1,798 $1,996 $2,270 $2,654
March 2026 $1,787 $2,010 $2,277 $2,799
February 2026 $1,788 $2,008 $2,257 $2,802
January 2026 $1,792 $1,999 $2,282 $2,787
December 2025 $1,802 $2,026 $2,261 $2,724
November 2025 $1,810 $2,036 $2,274 $2,720
October 2025 $1,813 $2,040 $2,248 $2,770

Similar Markets in Dallas-Fort Worth-Arlington

McCaw Property Management

mccawpropertymanagement.com

McCaw Property Management is a locally owned, flat-fee property management firm based in Keller, Texas. Since 2003 we have helped rental owners across Dallas, Fort Worth, Arlington, Plano, Frisco, Denton and the rest of Dallas, Tarrant, Collin and Denton counties. We charge a flat $175 per month per home and work like a consultant for owners: pricing, leasing, maintenance and growing a portfolio. Led by broker Kyle McCaw, author of The DFW Landlord Survival Manual.

Properties Managed: Single-family rental homes, plus townhomes, condos and small multifamily

Target Audience: Rental property owners, real estate investors, accidental landlords and relocating homeowners

Market Notes: Home base Keller/NE Tarrant. Strongest in Fort Worth, Arlington, HEB, Southlake and North Dallas suburbs. Serves all of DFW's 4 core counties.