Long-term Rental Rates — September 2026 · ZIPs: 77441
Local market data by Estaite
As of September 2026, rental prices in Fulshear (77441), in the Houston metro area, range from $1,468 to $3,082 per month depending on property type and bedroom count.
The largest year-over-year decline in Fulshear, TX as of September 2026 is in single-family 3BR homes, where median rent fell 5.26% to $2,082, and declines are also seen in apartments (1BR and 4BR) and condos/townhomes (1BR–3BR).
For 3BR units in Fulshear, TX, September 2026 median rents compare at $2,612 for apartments, $2,385 for condos/townhomes, and $2,082 for single-family homes.
What is the typical rent range in Fulshear, TX (77441) in the Houston metro right now?
As of September 2026, median monthly rents in Fulshear, TX range from $1,468 for 1BR apartments up to $3,082 for 4BR condos/townhomes, depending on property type and bedroom count.
Which rentals in Fulshear, TX have seen the biggest year-over-year drop, and is it across the board or just one segment?
In Fulshear, TX, the largest year-over-year decrease as of September 2026 is in single-family 3BR homes, where median rent fell 5.26% to $2,082, while other single-family sizes show increases and YoY declines are instead spread across several apartment and condo/townhome bedroom counts.
What is the most affordable type of rental in Fulshear, TX based on the latest data?
As of September 2026, the most affordable median rent in Fulshear, TX is for 1BR apartments at $1,468 per month, followed closely by 1BR condos/townhomes at $1,472 and 1BR single-family homes at $1,521.
In Fulshear, TX, which rentals had the sharpest month-over-month change in September 2026?
The sharpest month-over-month movement in Fulshear, TX as of September 2026 is in single-family 3BR homes, where median rent dropped 6.79% to $2,082, compared with a 4.26% increase to $2,612 for 3BR apartments and a 6.49% decrease to $1,865 for 2BR condos/townhomes.
Fulshear, TX· Houston metro
September 2026
77441
Long-term Rental Rates
Long-term rental rates for Fulshear (77441), in the Houston metro area, as of September 2026.
Apartment
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,409 – $1,527
-3.98%
-2.58%
2-Bedroom
$1,888 – $2,087
-0.54%
0.52%
3-Bedroom
$2,468 – $2,755
4.26%
6.60%
4-Bedroom
$2,717 – $2,886
-2.01%
-2.49%
Condo/Townhome
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,440 – $1,505
-4.71%
-4.71%
2-Bedroom
$1,805 – $1,924
-6.49%
-4.78%
3-Bedroom
$2,308 – $2,461
-3.77%
-3.69%
4-Bedroom
$2,990 – $3,174
0.49%
1.41%
Single-Family
Unit Type
Price
1 Mo Change
1 Yr Change
1-Bedroom
$1,483 – $1,559
-0.52%
2.63%
2-Bedroom
$1,870 – $1,966
0.84%
2.57%
3-Bedroom
$1,984 – $2,180
-6.79%
-5.26%
4-Bedroom
$2,575 – $2,818
0.80%
2.80%
Data updated: November 4, 2026
Fulshear Rental Trends · Houston metro
In the Fulshear (77441) rental market, in the Houston metro area, 3-bedroom apartments rose to $2,612, posting a 4.26% month-over-month increase and 6.6% year-over-year growth. This segment now exceeds 2-bedroom apartments by $625 and 1-bedroom apartments by $1,144, highlighting how larger apartment units command a meaningful premium in September 2026.
Across property types, condo and townhome rents in Fulshear (77441) are notably weaker, with 2-bedroom units at $1,865 down 6.49% month-over-month and 4.78% year-over-year. Even 1-bedroom condos fell 4.71% on both bases to $1,472, indicating that attached product is under pricing pressure compared with apartments and single-family rentals.
For detached rentals, 4-bedroom single-family homes reached $2,696, with a 0.8% month-over-month increase and 2.8% year-over-year growth. In contrast, 3-bedroom single-family homes dropped 6.79% month-over-month and 5.26% year-over-year to $2,082, and these figures shape Fulshear (77441) rental trends by signaling shifting demand toward larger single-family homes.